Staff contact details

To email any staff at Eltham College, please use their initials @eltham-college.org.uk. For example, Scott Milne’s email is sgm@eltham-college.org.uk

Senior Management Team

Mr Guy Sanderson
Headmaster
headmaster@eltham-college.org.uk

Mr J Martin
Deputy Head
jhm

Mrs A Massey
Deputy Head (Pastoral)
amm

Mr E Wright
Deputy Head (Academic)
ebw

Mr Andy Butterworth
Bursar
anb

Mrs V Meier
Head of the Junior School
vgm

Mrs N Devon
Deputy Head of the Junior School (Academic)
nrd

Mr A Taylor
Deputy Head of the Junior School (Pastoral)
ant
Pastoral Staff
Mr F Meier
Assistant Head (Lower School) (Year 7 and 8)
kfm
Miss P Caudle
Deputy Head (Lower School) (Year 7 and 8)
pdc
Ms L Swadkin
Deputy Head (Lower School) (Year 7)
lks
Mr L Watts
Assistant Head (Middle School) (Year 9,10 and 11)
lsw
Mr J Chesterton
Deputy Head (Middle School) (Year 9, 10 and 11)
jpc
Miss E Haste
Deputy Head (Middle School) (Year 9,10 and 11)
egh
Miss K Richard
Deputy Head (Middle School) (Year 9, 10 and 11)
kar
Mr S Milne
Assistant Head of Sixth Form
sgm
Mr C Devellerez
Deputy Head of Sixth Form
cpd
Mr A Hon
Deputy Head of Sixth Form
ahh
Miss M Pokorny
Deputy Head of Sixth Form
mmp
Mr A Merrett
Head of House (Carey)
adm
Mr B King
Head of House (Chalmers)
bjk
Mr J Baldwin
Head of House (Livingstone)
jlb
Miss J Muirhead
Head of House (Moffat)
jym
Foxbury Medical Centre
Mrs CL Cartwright
Nurse
clc
Mrs T Cunningham
Nursing Assistant
tac
Ms A Brooke
Junior School Nurse
amb
Mrs N Bilsby
Head of Wellbeing
njb
Rev J Houghton
Chaplain
jhh
Mrs J Di Mascio
School Counsellor
jld
Learning Support
Mrs C Georgulas
Head of Learning Support
cpg
Miss B O'Sullivan
Learning Support Assistant
bco
Ms N Reynolds
Learning Support Assistant
nxr
Ms N Macaulay
Learning Support Assistant
ncm
Eltham Career Learning
Ms L Badelow
Head of Careers/ Head of Oxbridge
lob
Mrs N Klempster
Careers Adminstrator
nak
Admissions
Mrs C St Clair-Charles
Head of Admissions
admissions@eltham-college.org.uk
Mrs C Henderson
Admissions Administrator
Ms D Williams
Admissions Assistant
Communications
Mr E Funnell
Head of Communications
ecf
Mrs Bal Deol
Communications Officer
bad
Development Office
Mr S O'Donovan
Development Director
sxo
Mr A Beattie
School Archivist
abd
Miss A Zdunek
Development Office Manager
aaz
Bursary
Mr Andy Butterworth
Bursar
anb
Miss C Avanzi
Finance Bursar
cea
Mr D Hammond
Clerk to Governors
dph
Mrs J Baltruschat
Finance Officer
jeb
School Office
Mrs J Vint
Headmaster's Secretary
jtv
Mrs J Tunstall
PA to the Head of the Junior School
jat
Mrs G Alderman
School Secretary
gla
Miss N Carter
School Secretary
ntc
Mrs P Jiggins
Receptionist (AM)
prj
Mrs N Fuller
Receptionist (PM)
njf
Facilities
Mrs B Parara
Head of Facilities
blp
Miss B Kelly
Facilities Adminstrator
brk
Mr P Lewis
Head School Keeper
pll
Mr A Timms
Head of Estates
ttt
HR
Mrs G Collier
HR Manager
gmc
IT
Mr P Zdarzil
Director of IT
pmz
Mr Elliot Beagley
IT Technician
esb
Mr James Long
Service Desk Supervisor and IT Technician
jwl
Support Staff
Mr P Hughesdon
Reprographics Manager
phh
Mrs M Dunbar
Examinations Officer
mjd