School Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Thursday 1 December
Tutor Breakfasts (9HGH, 9BIG, LUS6 and STM6) » 08:30 - 09:00 KGH iCal
Rugby: U14 v Harrow (A) » 12:15 - 17:00 Harrow iCal
U6 Community Service Placement » 13:00 - 16:00 iCal
Netball: U10 Eltham Tournament, (H) » 14:40 - 16:00 iCal
Hockey Girls-U14A v Reigate Grammar School (A) » 15:50 - 18:30 Reigate Grammar School iCal
Swimming Mixed U18A, U17A, U16A, U15A, U14A, U13A and U12A v Radnor House (A) » 16:00 - 20:00 Radnor House, Sevenoaks iCal
Year 3 Nativity Evening » 18:00 - 19:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
‘Little Shop of Horrors’ Production » 19:00 - 22:00 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Friday 2 December
Year Y3-Y6 Flu Vaccinations from 9am » All Day Event Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Cancelled: Years 7 to 9 Flu Vaccinations » All Day Event iCal
Tutor Breakfasts (9HGH, 9BIG, LUS6 and STM6) » 08:30 - 09:00 KGH iCal
English Schools’ National Cross Country Final » 13:00 The Grammar School, Leeds iCal
Hockey Girls-U12B v Reigate Grammar School (A) » 14:05 - 16:30 Reigate Grammar School iCal
Hockey Girls-U12C v Reigate Grammar School (A) » 14:05 - 16:30 Reigate Grammar School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12A v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (H) » 14:15 - 16:15 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12B v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (H) » 14:15 - 16:15 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12C v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (H) » 14:15 - 16:15 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12D v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (A) » 14:15 - 16:45 St Olave’s Grammar School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12E v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (A) » 14:15 - 16:45 St Olave’s Grammar School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U12F v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (A) » 14:15 - 16:45 St Olave’s Grammar School iCal
Hockey Girls-U12A v Reigate Grammar School (A) » 15:50 - 18:00 Reigate Grammar School iCal
Junior School Co-Curricular Swim » 16:00 - 17:00 Eric Liddell Centre iCal
‘Little Shop of Horrors’ Production » 19:00 - 22:00 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Saturday 3 December
English Schools’ National Cross Country Final » All Day Event The Grammar School Leeds iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U18A v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (A) » 10:00 - 12:30 St Olave’s Grammar School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U18B v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (A) » 10:00 - 12:30 St Olave’s Grammar School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U15A v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (A) » 10:00 - 12:30 St Olave’s Grammar School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U15B v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (A) » 10:00 - 12:30 St Olave’s Grammar School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14A v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (H) » 10:00 - 12:00 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14B v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (H) » 10:00 - 12:00 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13A v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (H) » 10:00 - 12:00 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U13B v St Olave’s Grammar School, Kent (H) » 10:00 - 12:00 H iCal
‘Soft Façade’ Exhibition – Public Day » 10:00 - 16:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Art Support Session » 12:00 - 16:00 Art Rooms iCal
Hockey Girls-U13A v Reigate Grammar School (A) » 14:05 - 15:45 Reigate Grammar School iCal
Hockey Girls-U13B v Reigate Grammar School (A) » 14:05 - 15:45 Reigate Grammar School iCal
‘Little Shop of Horrors’ Production » 19:00 - 22:00 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Monday 5 December
GCSE Art Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth: DT Product Design in Action Day » All Day Event London iCal
Week B » All Day Event iCal
Year 8 Boys House Football » 14:00 iCal
Hockey Girls U13A-B v Langley Park Girls » 14:00 - 17:45 Langley Park Girls iCal
Rugby: U8 v Colfe’s, (H) » 14:40 - 16:30 iCal
Netball U14A v Hayes School » 16:00 - 17:00 H iCal
Sixth Form Drama auditions » 16:00 - 17:30 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Year 5 and 6 Carol Service » 19:00 - 20:00 Chapel iCal
Tuesday 6 December
GCSE Art Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Netball: 1st VII Seniors National Plate Round 2 (H) » 13:50 - 15:50 iCal
POSTPONED – Years 10 and 11 Boys House Football » 14:00 iCal
Rugby: U9 v Colfe’s, (H) » 14:40 - 16:30 iCal
Middle School Drama auditions » 16:00 - 17:20 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Netball: U13A v Farringtons (H) » 16:30 Home iCal
Swimming Mixed U13A and U12A v St Olave’s (H) » 17:00 - 19:00 H iCal
Elevate Education – Parents’ Presentation » 19:00 ABT iCal
Wednesday 7 December
Year 11 French Mock Speaking Exam » All Day Event iCal
POSTPONED – Sixth Form House Rugby » All Day Event iCal
Governors’ Meeting: Health and Safety » 08:00 iCal
House Assembly » 08:35 iCal
Golf: ISGA Area semi-final v Wimbledon High » 11:45 - 16:00 Sundridge Park Golf Club iCal
Year 7 House Badminton » 13:00 - 13:30 ELSC iCal
Netball U19 Bromley Borough Tournament » 14:00 A iCal
CANCELLED – Netball 1st, 2nd and 3rd VII v Royal Russell School » 14:30 - 15:30 A iCal
Christmas Cracker Concert Rehearsals » 16:00 - 18:00 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Christmas Cracker Concert » 19:00 - 21:00 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Thursday 8 December
Lower Sixth : Physics in Action Trip » All Day Event Emmanuel Centre, London 9-23 Marsham Street, London, SW1P 3DW iCal
Year 9 House Rugby » All Day Event iCal
U6 Community Service Placement » 13:00 - 16:00 iCal
Hockey: Girls U14a v Croydon High (A) » 14:30 A iCal
Rugby: U10 v Colfe’s, (H) » 14:40 - 16:30 iCal
Year 4 Production » 18:00 - 19:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Friday 9 December
Whole School Christmas Jumper Day and Student Christmas Lunch » All Day Event iCal
Year 3 Theatre Production, The Snow Queen » 09:30 - 11:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Year 7 Boys House Football » 14:00 iCal
Rugby: U11 v Colfe’s, (H) » 14:40 - 16:30 iCal
Hockey: U12 Girls v Croydon High (A) » 15:00 Croydon High School iCal
Junior School Co-Curricular Swim » 16:00 - 17:00 Eric Liddell Centre iCal
Saturday 10 December
Rugby: U11a – Tournament Dane’s Hill (A) » 09:30 - 12:00 Away iCal
‘Soft Façade’ Exhibition – Public Day » 10:00 - 16:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U18A v Sevenoaks School (H) » 14:00 - 16:00 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U18B v Sevenoaks School (H) » 14:00 - 16:00 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U16A v Sevenoaks School (A) » 14:00 - 16:30 Sevenoaks School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U15A v Sevenoaks School (A) » 14:00 - 16:30 Sevenoaks School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U15B v Sevenoaks School (A) » 14:00 - 16:30 Sevenoaks School iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14A v Sevenoaks School (H) » 14:00 - 16:00 H iCal
Rugby Union Boys-U14B v Sevenoaks School (H) » 14:00 - 16:00 H iCal
Monday 12 December
Week A » All Day Event iCal
Year 8 House Rugby » All Day Event iCal
Whole Middle School Section Assembly » 08:30 - 09:00 ELSC iCal
Sixth Form: Christmas Carol Service » 08:30 - 09:30 Chapel iCal
Year 10 – Dulwich College Lecture » 10:30 Dulwich College iCal
Year 6-8: Christmas Carol Service » 14:30 - 15:30 Chapel iCal
Junior School Co-Curricular Judo » 16:00 - 18:00 Old Library iCal
Year 3 Music Alive! Strings Concert » 16:00 - 17:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Sixth Form House Football » 16:00 - 17:30 iCal
Netball 1st, 2nd and 3rd VII v Staff Charity Match » 16:30 - 17:30 H iCal
Tuesday 13 December
POSTPONED: Year 10 and 11 House Rugby » All Day Event iCal
Year 3 – 6 Christmas Outings » All Day Event iCal
Year 9-11 Christmas Carol Service » 14:30 Chapel iCal
House Carol Singing » 16:00 - 16:30 iCal
Carols by Candlelight Choir Rehearsals » 16:00 - 17:15 Chapel iCal
Carols by Candlelight » 17:30 - 18:45 Chapel iCal
Carols by Candlelight » 19:45 - 21:00 Chapel iCal
Wednesday 14 December
Year 7-13 Final Assembly » 11:15 - 12:00 ELSC iCal
End of term » 12:00 iCal
Saturday 17 December
‘Soft Façade’ Exhibition – Final Day » All Day Event Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
‘Soft Façade’ Exhibition – Public Day » 10:00 - 16:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Tuesday 3 January
11+ Entrance Exams » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 4 January
11+ Entrance Exams » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 5 January
Term starts » All Day Event iCal
Junior School After School Co-curricular Clubs Commence » All Day Event iCal
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Progress Tests » All Day Event iCal
Friday 6 January
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Progress Tests » All Day Event iCal
Monday 9 January
Junior School InterHouse Music Competition » iCal
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Progress Tests » All Day Event iCal
Years 7 – 9 Flu Vaccinations » All Day Event Old Library iCal
Skiing: Training » 16:00 - 20:00 Chatham Snowsports Centre iCal
Tuesday 10 January
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Progress Tests » All Day Event iCal
Parents’ Association Meeting » All Day Event Senior School Common Room iCal
Wednesday 11 January
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Progress Tests » All Day Event iCal
Year 10 Music ‘Wicked’ Musical Trip » 13:00 - 18:30 Apollo Theatre iCal
Netball: Girls U14B v Bonus Pastor (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Year 7 Tutor Evening (Virtual) » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Thursday 12 January
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Progress Tests » All Day Event iCal
Hockey: ISHC Cup U15A v KCS Wimbledon » 16:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U13B v Newstead Woods (H) » 16:30 - 17:30 Home iCal
Year 9 Options Evening » 18:00 - 21:00 iCal
Friday 13 January
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Progress Tests » All Day Event iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A v Sevenoaks (A) » 14:30 - 16:45 Sevenoaks School iCal
Netball: Girls-U12B v Sevenaoaks (A) » 14:30 - 16:45 Sevenoaks School iCal
Netball: Girls-U12C v Sevenoaks (A) » 14:30 - 16:45 Sevenoaks School iCal
Opening Event: Exhibition Djouman by Charles-Henry Delafosse » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Hockey: Boys 1st XI v Forest School » 17:30 Home iCal
Saturday 14 January
Year 10 – Upper Sixth: Senior Boys Knole Run » 09:00 Knole Park iCal
Sunday 15 January
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Monday 16 January
Netball: Girls U13A-D v Reigate Grammar (tbc) » All Day Event iCal
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Year 6: History Talk » 13:30 - 14:40 (Rosemary Morgan Hall) iCal
Hockey: ISHC Cup U13A v KCS Wimbledon » 15:00 - 18:45 Away iCal
Skiing: Training » 16:00 - 20:00 Chatham Snowsports Centre iCal
Tuesday 17 January
7+ 2023 Assessments » All Day Event iCal
Year 11 Mocks » All Day Event iCal
HPAP Seminar » 13:00 - 13:25 Old Library iCal
Wednesday 18 January
Netball: Girls U14A-B v Newstead Woods (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Thursday 19 January
Year 3: Art Transition Day » 09:00 - 15:00 Senior School Art Studio iCal
Netball: Girls U13A-B v Langley Girls (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Friday 20 January
Netball: Girls U12 A-C v Reigate Grammar (A) » 14:30 - 16:45 Reigate iCal
Saturday 21 January
Netball: Girls U13A-B v Kent College (H) » 09:30 - 11:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls U12A-B v Kent College (H) » 09:30 - 11:00 Home iCal
Monday 23 January
Sixth Form: British Mathematical Olympiad Round 2 » All Day Event iCal
Governors’ Meeting: Junior School » 09:30 iCal
Netball: Girls U13 A-D v Royal Russell (H) » 14:30 - 15:50 Home iCal
Skiing: Training » 16:00 - 20:00 Chatham Snowsports Centre iCal
Netball: Girls U12 A-C v Chis & Sid (H) » 16:30 - 17:30 Home iCal
Year 11 Mock Results and Options Evening » 18:00 - 21:00 iCal
Thursday 26 January
Netball: Girls U14A-D v Chis & Sid (A) » 15:10 - 16:45 Chis & Sid iCal
Lower 6th Exhibition: Opening Event » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Netball: Girls U13A v Bullers Wood Girls (H) » 16:00 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls U12A v Bullers Wood Girls (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Friday 27 January
Academic Scholars’ Lunch » All Day Event iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A-D v Caterham School (H) » 14:15 - 15:50 Home iCal
Saturday 28 January
EPSCA chess zonal competition » 09:00 - 17:00 Senior School Classrooms KGH Sixth Form cafe iCal
Netball: Girls-U14A-B v Alleyn’s (A) » 09:00 - 11:00 Alleyn’s iCal
Netball: Girls-U13A-B v Alleyn’s (A) » 09:00 - 11:00 Alleyn’s iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A-B v Alleyn’s (A) » 09:00 - 11:00 Alleyn’s iCal
Hockey Boys 1st XI / 2nd XI / U14A&B v Hurstpierpoint College » 09:00 Home iCal
Lower 6th Exhibition: Public Day » 10:00 - 16:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Hockey Boys U15A-B / U13A-C / U12A-C v Hurstpierpoint College » 10:15 Hurstpierpoint College iCal
Jazz Night » 19:00 ABT iCal
Monday 30 January
Year 4: Trip to Wallace Collection » 09:00 - 15:40 iCal
Netball: U13A&B v Farringtons (H) » 14:30 Home iCal
Netball: GirlsU13A-B v Farringtons (H) » 14:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls U12A-C v JAGS (H) » 16:30 - 17:30 Home iCal
Tuesday 31 January
Chinese New Year Assembly » 08:30 - 09:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Year 5 & 6 Year Chinese New Year Workshops » 09:00 - 10:00 iCal
Year 4 & 6 Chinese New Year Workshops » 10:00 - 11:00 iCal
Year 3 & 6 Chinese New Year Workshops » 11:00 - 12:00 iCal
HPAP Seminar » 13:00 - 13:25 Old Library iCal
Junior School Informal Concert 4pm Rosemary Morgan Hall » 16:00 - 17:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Wednesday 1 February
Year 9 -11: Intermediate Mathematical Challenge » All Day Event iCal
Skiing British Schoolboys Race » All Day Event Wengen, Switzerland iCal
Cross Country: London Schools Cross Country » All Day Event Wormwood Scrubs iCal
Netball 1st V11, 2nd V11 and 3rd V11 v Colfe’s (H) » 14:30 - 16:00 H iCal
Netball: Girls 1st, 2nd, 3rd VII v Colfe’s (H) » 14:30 - 16:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls U14B v Coopers (H) » 16:00 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls U14A v Langley Girls (A) » 16:30 - 18:00 Langley Girls iCal
Thursday 2 February
Hockey Boys U14A-B – Tier 1 & 2 London Qualification » All Day Event tbc iCal
Skiing British Schoolboys Race » All Day Event Wengen, Switzerland iCal
Hockey: 1st Team Boys Frank Mason Tournament, (A) » All Day Event (A) iCal
Netball: Girls U14A-D v Colfe’s (H) » 14:30 - 16:00 Home iCal
Netball: U13A Bromley Borough Tournament (A) » 16:00 - 17:45 Farringtons iCal
‘In the Fire: Ceramics’ Exhibition – Private View » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Friday 3 February
Year 11 Art Coursework Day » All Day Event iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A-C v Colfe’s (A) » 14:30 - 16:00 Colfe’s iCal
Opening Event: In the Fire by Hings Lim, Veronika Neukirch and Pam Su » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Saturday 4 February
Netball: Girls-U14A-B v St Dunstan’s (H) » 09:00 - 10:15 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U13A-B v St Dunstan’s (A) » 09:00 - 10:30 St Dunstan’s iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A-B v St Dunstan’s (A) » 09:00 - 10:30 St Dunstan’s iCal
Monday 6 February
Junior School Parents Meetings all week » All Day Event iCal
Whole Middle School Section Assembly » 08:30 - 09:00 ELSC iCal
Netball: Girls-U12B v Babington House (A) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A v Harris Girls’ Academy Bromley (A) » 16:30 - 17:45 Harris Girls’ Academy Bromley iCal
Tuesday 7 February
Junior School Parents Meetings all week » All Day Event iCal
HPAP Seminar » 13:00 - 13:25 Old Library iCal
Oxford Schools Debating Competition – London South Heat » 16:00 - 20:30 tbc iCal
Drama A Level trip » 19:00 Gillian Lynne Theatre iCal
Wednesday 8 February
Junior School Parents Meetings all week » iCal
Netball: Girls 1st, 2nd, 3rd VII v St Dunstan’s (H) » 14:30 - 16:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14A-C v JAGS (H) » 16:30 - 17:30 JAGS iCal
Thursday 9 February
Junior School In Person Parents Meetings » All Day Event iCal
Year 9 DTP/MEN Vaccines » All Day Event Old Library iCal
Netball: Girls-U14A v Eden Park High (H) » 14:30 - 15:50 Home iCal
Friday 10 February
Junior School Parents Meetings all week » iCal
Hockey Boys 2nd XI – Tier 4 London Qualification » All Day Event tbc iCal
Junior School Inter House Music Competition Final » 14:30 - 15:30 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Hockey: Boys U11a,b v Whitgift, (A) » 14:30 - 17:00 (A) iCal
Friday 17 February
Hockey: Boys U12D v Langley Boys (A) » 14:30 Langley Park School for Boys iCal
Monday 20 February
4EW Art Workshop » All Day Event Art iCal
Term starts » All Day Event iCal
Upper Sixth Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 21 February
Upper Sixth Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 22 February
Upper Sixth Mocks » All Day Event iCal
ARTiculate Competition » 11:30 - 18:30 Folkestone iCal
Hockey Boys X1 3rd v Alleyn’s » 14:15 - 16:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-1st, 2nd, 3rd v Dartford Grammar (H) » 14:30 - 16:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14A v Charles Darwin (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14C v Charles Darwin (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14B v Harris Academy Beckenham Boys (A) » 16:30 - 17:45 Haris Academy Beckenham iCal
Thursday 23 February
Upper Sixth Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Friday 24 February
4RJ Art Workshop » All Day Event Art iCal
Upper Sixth Mocks » All Day Event iCal
Hockey: Boys U12A-B v Alleyn’s (H) » 14:30 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U12C-D v Alleyn’s (A) » 14:30 Alleyn’s iCal
Opening Event: AFRIL (Action for Refugees in Lewisham) Exhibition » 16:00 - 20:00 Paul Henderson Gallery iCal
Hockey: Boys U18A v Alleyn’s (H) » 17:00 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys 2nd XI v Alleyn’s (A) » 17:00 Alleyn’s iCal
ECPA Pop Quiz » 18:00 - 22:00 KGH iCal
Saturday 25 February
Cambridge Schools Debating Competition – London South Regional » 09:00 - 19:00 Venue TBC iCal
Hockey: Boys U13A-B v Alleyn’s (A) » 09:00 Alleyn’s iCal
Hockey: Boys U15A-B v Alleyn’s (H) » 09:00 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U13C-D v Alleyn’s (A) » 10:15 Alleyn’s iCal
Hockey: Boys U14A-B v Alleyn’s (H) » 10:15 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys 3rd XI v Alleyn’s (A) » 11:00 Alleyn’s iCal
Public Day: AFRIL (Action for Refugees in Lewisham) Exhibition » 16:00 - 20:00 Paul Henderson Gallery iCal
Monday 27 February
4DT Art Workshop with Alison Kusner » All Day Event JS Art Studio iCal
Year 8 Box Clever Performance of ‘Romeo and Juliet’ » 10:45 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Skiing: Training » 16:00 - 20:00 Chatham Snowsports Centre iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A-B v Newstead Woods (A) » 16:30 - 17:45 Newstead Woods iCal
Tuesday 28 February
Rugby VIIs – U14 » 08:00 - 16:00 Dartford Grammar iCal
HPAP Seminar » 13:00 - 13:25 Old Library iCal
Wednesday 1 March
Rugby VIIs 1st VII – Warm up festival » 13:00 - 16:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-1st, 2nd, 3rd VII v Chis & Sid (H) » 15:30 - 16:45 Home iCal
Netball: GirlsU14A v Bullers Wood Girls (H) » 16:05 - 17:30 Home iCal
Thursday 2 March
World Book Day » All Day Event iCal
Rugby VIIs – U15A » 08:00 - 16:00 Gravesend Grammar iCal
Year 7 & 8: World Book Day – Author Talk » 09:00 - 10:10 ABT iCal
Netball: Girls-U14A v Sevenoaks School (A) » 14:30 - 16:30 Sennocke Centre iCal
Netball: Girls-U14B-D v Sevenoaks School (A) » 14:30 - 16:30 Dukes Meadow Courts iCal
Open Call Painting Exhibition – Private View » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Netball: Girls-U13A v Newstead Woods (A) » 16:30 - 17:45 Newstead Woods iCal
Friday 3 March
Netball: Girls-U12A-C v Sevenoaks School (H) » 14:30 - 16:00 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U12A-B v Caterham School (A) » 14:30 Caterham School iCal
Hockey: Boys U12C-D v Caterham School (H) » 14:30 Home iCal
Opening Event: A Slash of Blue Exhibition » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Saturday 4 March
Hockey: Boys U14B-C v Caterham School (H) » 09:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14A-B v Caterham School (H) » 09:00 - 10:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U13A-B v Caterham School (H) » 09:00 - 10:00 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U14A v Caterham School (A) » 09:00 Caterham School iCal
Junior School Inter House Football Competition » 10:00 - 12:30 JS iCal
Netball: Girls-U12A-B v Caterham School (H) » 10:15 - 11:30 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U13A-B v Caterham School (A) » 10:15 Caterham School iCal
Hockey: Boys U15A-B v Caterham School (H) » 10:15 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U13C-D v Caterham School (A) » 11:15 Caterham School iCal
Hockey: Boys U15C v Caterham School (H) » 11:30 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys 2nd XI v Caterham School (H) » 11:30 Home iCal
Monday 6 March
Netball: Girls-U13A-D v Chis & Sid (H) » 15:30 - 16:45 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U18A v Caterham School (H) » 16:45 Home iCal
Tuesday 7 March
Form Reps Meeting » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Wednesday 8 March
Eltham College Netball Tournament » All Day Event iCal
Rugby VIIs – 1st VII » 08:00 - 16:00 Gravesend iCal
Hockey: Boys 1st Team St George’s 6’s Tournament » 09:00 - 18:00 St Geroge’s College, Weybridge iCal
Netball: Girls-1st, 2nd, 3rd VII – Eltham U18 Netball Tournament (H) » 13:30 - 16:00 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14A v Langley Girls (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14B v Darrick Wood (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14C v Babbington House (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Thursday 9 March
Year 5 11+ Visitor Morning, Senior School » 09:45 - 11:30 Old Libary iCal
Netball: Girls-U12 Bromley Borough Tournament (A) » 16:00 - 18:00 Farringtons iCal
Peake Lecture » 18:30 - 20:00 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Friday 10 March
Netball: Girls-U12 A-C v Chis & Sid (A) » 15:10 - 16:45 Chis & Sid iCal
Hockey: Boys U18A v Trinity School (A) » 17:30 Trinity School iCal
Hockey: Boys 2nd XI v Trinity School (H) » 17:30 Home iCal
Saturday 11 March
Hockey: Boys U13A-D v Trinity School (H) » 09:45 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U15A-B v Trinity School (A) » 09:45 Trinity School iCal
Hockey: Boys U12A-D v Trinity School (H) » 10:45 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U14A-B v Trinity School (A) » 11:00 Trinity School iCal
Monday 13 March
Hockey: Maylam Cup » All Day Event Canterbury iCal
Skiing: Training » 16:00 - 20:00 Chatham Snowsports Centre iCal
Tuesday 14 March
Cross Country: London Schools Cross Country Y7&8 » All Day Event Avery Hill iCal
Rugby VIIs – U13A » 08:00 - 16:00 Home iCal
Year 5 11+ Visitor Morning, Senior School » 09:45 - 11:30 Old Library iCal
L6 Higher Education Evening » 18:00 - 20:00 ABT iCal
Wednesday 15 March
Junior School Informal Concert » 16:00 - 17:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Netball: Girls-U14C v Haberdashers’ Aske’s Knights Academy (H) » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Netball: Girls-U14C v The Ravensbourne School » 16:15 - 17:30 Home iCal
Thursday 16 March
U10 Football Tournament » iCal
Sixth Form Play » All Day Event iCal
Year 9 -11: Grey Kangaroo » All Day Event iCal
Year 9 -11: Pink Kangaroo » All Day Event iCal
Year 9: Cayley Olympiad » All Day Event iCal
Year 10: Hamilton Olympiad » All Day Event iCal
Year 11: Maclaurin Olympiad » All Day Event iCal
Rugby VIIs – U16A » 08:00 - 16:00 Sutton Valence iCal
Upper Sixth Elevate Education Presentation » 14:00 - 15:00 tbc iCal
Friday 17 March
Year 9 HPV2 Vaccines » All Day Event Old Library iCal
Hockey Boys U12A-B – Sir Joseph Williamsons Mathematical School Tournament » 11:30 - 17:00 Holcombe Hockey Club, Rochester iCal
Senior Sports Dinner » 19:00 - 23:00 KGH iCal
Saturday 18 March
Cross Country: U15A English Schools Cross Country Championships » All Day Event tbc iCal
Hockey Boys U12A-D » 09:45 - 11:30 Home iCal
Sunday 19 March
Rugby VIIs – U12A v Reigate Grammar » All Day Event Hartswood Sports Ground iCal
Monday 20 March
Rugby VIIs 1st VII – Rosslyn Park Vase » All Day Event Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields iCal
Tuesday 21 March
Rugby VII U14A – Rosslyn Park » All Day Event Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields iCal
HPAP Seminar » 13:00 - 13:25 Old Library iCal
Sixth Form Theatre trip » 17:00 - 22:30 Barbican Theatre iCal
Wednesday 22 March
Rugby VII U16A – Rosslyn Park » All Day Event Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields iCal
Years 11-13: LAMDA Exams » 09:30 - 16:00 ABT iCal
Year 11 Parents’ Evening (Virtual) » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Thursday 23 March
Years 7-13: LAMDA Exams » 09:30 - 16:30 ABT iCal
The Pointer School 11+ 2024 Visitor Morning » 09:45 - 11:30 iCal
Year 5 Drama Production » 18:00 - 19:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Friday 24 March
House Netball U14 » All Day Event Home iCal
Rugby VII U13A – Rosslyn Park » All Day Event Richardson Evans Memorial Playing Fields iCal
Years 11-13: LAMDA Exams » 09:30 - 16:30 ABT iCal
Saturday 25 March
Hockey: Boys U13A-C v Dulwich College (A) » 09:00 Dulwich College iCal
Hockey: Boys U15A-B v Dulwich College (H) » 09:00 Home iCal
Hockey: Boys U14A-B v Dulwich College (A) » 10:15 Dulwich College iCal
Hockey: Boys U18A v Dulwich College (A) » 17:00 Dulwich College iCal
Hockey: Boys 2nd XI v Dulwich College (H) » 17:00 Home iCal
Sunday 26 March
Cancelled: Blackheath Choral and Orchestral Rehearsals » 14:00 - 17:00 Blackheath Halls iCal
Cancelled: Blackheath Choral and Orchestral Concert » 19:00 - 21:00 Blackheath Halls iCal
Monday 27 March
GCSE Art Exam » All Day Event iCal
Whole Middle School Section Assembly » 08:30 - 09:00 ELSC iCal
Skiing: Training » 16:00 - 20:00 Chatham Snowsports Centre iCal
Tuesday 28 March
GCSE Art Exam » All Day Event iCal
Blackheath Prep 11+ 2024 Visitor Morning » 09:45 - 11:30 iCal
L6 UCAS Exhibition » 10:30 - 16:00 ExCeL Centre London iCal
Eltham Hockey 6s » 13:00 - 18:00 H iCal
Year 11 ‘An Inspector Calls’ Theatre Trip » 19:30 - 22:00 Churchill Theatre iCal
Wednesday 29 March
Middle School Play » All Day Event iCal
Junior School Ensembles Concert » 19:00 - 20:00 St George’s Church, Beckenham iCal
Thursday 30 March
Middle School Play » All Day Event iCal
Junior School Easter Service » 11:10 - 12:00 Chapel iCal
Opening Event: Fritz Duffy Exhibition » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Fritz Duffy Exhibition – Private View » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Friday 31 March
Year 7 & 8: Music Trip to Condover Hall » All Day Event Condover Hall iCal
End of term » 12:00 iCal
Saturday 1 April
Year 7 & 8: Music Trip to Condover Hall » All Day Event Condover Hall iCal
Sunday 2 April
Year 7 & 8: Music Trip to Condover Hall » All Day Event Condover Hall iCal
Monday 3 April
Year 7 & 8: Music Trip to Condover Hall » All Day Event Condover Hall iCal
Monday 24 April
Junior School After School Co-curricular Clubs Commence » All Day Event iCal
Year 5 Residential to Norfolk Lakes » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 25 April
Year 5 Residential to Norfolk Lakes » All Day Event iCal
A’ Level Art Exam » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 26 April
Year 5 Residential to Norfolk Lakes » All Day Event iCal
Year 7 -8: Junior Mathematical Challenge » All Day Event iCal
A’ Level Art Exam » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 27 April
Year 5 Residential to Norfolk Lakes » All Day Event iCal
A’ Level Art Exam » All Day Event iCal
Y13 Leavers’ photo » 13:15 - 13:45 Front of school iCal
Artist in Residence Exhibition – Private View » 16:00 - 20:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
Friday 28 April
Year 5 Residential to Norfolk Lakes » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 3 May
Year 3 Residential Windmill Hill » All Day Event iCal
Thursday 4 May
Year 3 Residential Windmill Hill » All Day Event iCal
Friday 5 May
Year 3 Residential Windmill Hill » All Day Event iCal
Saturday 6 May
Kent Schools Skiing Training Day » All Day Event Chatham iCal
Kent School Ski Event » All Day Event iCal
Sunday 7 May
Kent Schools Skiing Championship » All Day Event Chatham iCal
Monday 8 May
Whole School Individual Music Lessons Parents’ Week 2 » All Day Event JS iCal
Bank Holiday – King’s Coronation » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 9 May
Whole School Individual Music Lessons Parents’ Week 2 » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 10 May
Whole School Individual Music Lessons Parents’ Week 2 » All Day Event iCal
Cross Country: Cambridge Cup – Year 9 » All Day Event Sutcliffe Park iCal
Ensembles Rehearsals » 16:00 - 18:00 iCal
Ensembles Concert » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Thursday 11 May
Whole School Individual Music Lessons Parents’ Week 2 » All Day Event iCal
Friday 12 May
Whole School Individual Music Lessons Parents’ Week 2 » All Day Event iCal
Songs for a Summer Evening Rehearsals » 16:00 - 18:00 iCal
Songs for a Summer Evening Concert » 19:00 - 21:00 iCal
Monday 15 May
Year 6 Residential to France » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 16 May
Year 6 Residential to France » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 17 May
Year 6 Residential to France » All Day Event iCal
Cross Country: Cambridge Cup – Year 8 » All Day Event Sutcliffe Park iCal
Upper Sixth Study Leave Begins » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth Exam Results Evening (Virtual) » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Thursday 18 May
Year 6 Residential to France » All Day Event iCal
Friday 19 May
Year 6 Residential to France » All Day Event iCal
Saturday 20 May
Blackheath Music Festival » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Sunday 21 May
Blackheath Music Festival » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Monday 22 May
Year 4 Residential to Liddington » All Day Event iCal
Cross Country: Cambridge Cup – Year 7 » All Day Event Sutcliffe Park iCal
Tuesday 23 May
Year 4 Residential to Liddington » All Day Event iCal
Wednesday 24 May
Year 4 Residential to Liddington » All Day Event iCal
Cross Country: London Schools Multi Events Championship » All Day Event Lee Valley iCal
Tuesday 6 June
Creative Writing trip – Norwich » All Day Event Norwich iCal
Year 6: Visit to Warner Brothers Studio: Harry Potter Tour » All Day Event Warner Brothers Studios iCal
Thursday 8 June
New Staff Induction » All Day Event iCal
GCSE Moderation » All Day Event GMG iCal
Peake Lecture » 18:30 - 20:00 Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Friday 9 June
GCSE Art Exhibition Private View » All Day Event GMG iCal
Year 8 HPV1 Vaccines » All Day Event Old Library iCal
Saturday 10 June
GCSE Art Exhibition » All Day Event GMG iCal
Cross Country: London Schools Main Champtionship » All Day Event Battersea iCal
Monday 12 June
Junior School Welcome Meeting » 18:00 - 19:30 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Tuesday 13 June
7+ Induction Day » All Day Event iCal
Year 3 Trips Day » All Day Event iCal
Cross Country: London Schools Championship – Year 7&8 » All Day Event Mile End iCal
Year 7-10: LAMDA Exams » 09:30 - 16:30 ABT iCal
Year 9 Parents’ Evening (Virtual) » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Wednesday 14 June
Year 7 -8: Junior Kangaroo » All Day Event iCal
Year 7 -8: Junior Olympiad » All Day Event iCal
Junior School Ad-hoc Induction » All Day Event iCal
Years 7-10: LAMDA Exams » 09:30 - 16:30 ABT iCal
Years 7 to 10 Sports Awards » 16:00 - 18:00 iCal
Thursday 15 June
Years 7-10: LAMDA Exams » 09:30 - 16:30 ABT iCal
Year 9 Parents’ Evening (Virtual) » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Friday 16 June
Years 7-10: LAMDA Exams » 09:30 - 16:30 ABT iCal
Junior School Grandparents Afternoon » 14:30 - 15:30 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Saturday 17 June
Pop-Up Uniform Shop » 10:00 - 17:30 KGH iCal
Monday 19 June
Year 6: First Aid Course, Transition » 13:30 - 15:30 RMH iCal
Tuesday 20 June
Form Reps Meeting » 14:00 - 16:00 iCal
Year 7 Parents’ Evening (Virtual) » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Wednesday 21 June
A’ Level Moderation » All Day Event GMG iCal
Year 7 (11+) Welcome Meeting » 18:00 - 20:30 KGH and Turberville iCal
Thursday 22 June
Year 7 Parents’ Evening (Virtual) » 17:00 - 20:00 iCal
Year 6 Production » 18:00 Rosemary Morgan Hall iCal
Saturday 24 June
London Schools Ski Race » All Day Event iCal
Lower School Play » All Day Event Antony Barnard Theatre iCal
Junior School Sports Day » 10:00 - 13:00 JS iCal
Sunday 25 June
London Schools Ski Race » All Day Event iCal
Monday 26 June
CANCELLED: House Skiing » All Day Event Chatham iCal
CANCELLED: House Skiing » All Day Event iCal
Junior School Parents Meetings all week (29 June in person) » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 27 June
Junior School Parents Meetings all week (29 June in person) » All Day Event iCal
Cross Country: Greenwich Schools Girls Championships » All Day Event Sutcliffe Park iCal
Governors’ Meeting: FSSM » 11:00 iCal
Sixth Form Welcome Meeting » 18:00 - 20:00 KGH and Turberville iCal
Wednesday 28 June
Junior School Inter House Swimming Galas » All Day Event ELSC iCal
Junior School Summer Science Showcase » All Day Event JS iCal
End of GCSEs and A Levels » All Day Event iCal
Junior School Parents Meetings all week (29 June in person) » All Day Event iCal
Hundred Festival : 1st XI Cricket » 12:00 - 18:00 Home iCal
Junior School Summer Concert » 19:00 - 20:00 St George’s Church, Beckenham iCal
Thursday 29 June
Junior School Summer Science Showcase » All Day Event JS iCal
Junior School Parents Meetings all week (29 June in person) » All Day Event iCal
Friday 30 June
Junior School Parents Meetings all week (29 June in person) » All Day Event iCal
Saturday 1 July
ECCO Concert » All Day Event iCal
Monday 3 July
Senior School Speech Day » All Day Event iCal
Tuesday 4 July
Upper Sixth Leavers’ Ball » All Day Event The Beaverwood iCal
Cross Country: Greenwich Schools Boys Championships » All Day Event Sutcliffe Park iCal
Wednesday 5 July
Junior School Prize Giving » All Day Event iCal
Year 6 End of Term Service » All Day Event Chapel iCal
Sustainability Festival » All Day Event tbc iCal
Thursday 6 July
End of Year Assembly » All Day Event Marquee iCal
Friday 1 September
Year 7 and Lower Sixth Individual Student Photographs » All Day Event Sports Hall iCal
Wednesday 6 September
Whole School Photo » 09:30 - 10:30 iCal
Whole School Photo » 10:30 - 12:00 Sports Field iCal
Wednesday 3 July
Upper Sixth Leavers Ball » 19:00 - 23:00 The Beaverwood Club iCal
Wednesday 4 September
Whole School Photo » 09:30 - 10:30 iCal
Whole School Photo » 10:30 - 12:00 Sports Field iCal