School Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Sunday 20 January
ECJS Chess Tournament » 10:00 - 16:00 JS Hall iCal
Monday 21 January
7+2019 Entrance Assessments » 08:45 - 11:15 Junior School iCal
13+ Entrance Examinations » 08:45 - 14:00 Senior School iCal
ECJS: Year 5 Residential Preview Meeting » 16:30 - 18:00 iCal
Year 11 Mock Results and Options Evening » 18:00 - 21:00 Senior School iCal
Drama: L6th and Year 10 Trip: The Orestia » 19:00 - 22:30 Greenwich Theatre iCal
Tuesday 22 January
7+2019 Entrance Assessments » 08:45 - 11:15 Junior School iCal
Football: U10a&b v Blackheath Prep » 15:30 - 17:00 A iCal
House Drama Competition » 17:00 - 18:00 ABT iCal
Wednesday 23 January
House Assemblies » 08:40 - 09:00 iCal
7+2019 Entrance Assessments » 08:45 - 11:15 Junior School iCal
13+ Entrance Examinations (alternative date) » 08:45 - 12:30 Senior School iCal
GCSE Music students: Trip to see Wicked » 13:00 - 18:00 iCal
Netball: 1st XI & 2nd XI v Alleyn’s » 14:00 H iCal
Water Polo: U15 National Semi Finals v CLS, KCS, Wimbledon & London Oratory » 14:00 - 15:00 A iCal
Hockey: 3rd XI v Dulwich » 14:30 H iCal
Rugby Sevens: 1st VII v Dulwich College » 14:45 A iCal
Thursday 24 January
Year 7: Sponsered Maths Challenge » All Day Event Senior School iCal
7+2019 Entrance Assessments » 08:45 - 11:15 Junior School iCal
U6 Chemistry Olympiad » 14:00 - 16:00 tbc iCal
Water Polo: U19 London League semi finals v Charterhouse, Eton, KCS & Colfe’s » 15:00 - 19:30 A, Charterhouse iCal
U14 Kent Cup v Sutton Valence » 15:30 A iCal
Hockey: U9a&b v Royal Russell » 15:45 - 18:00 A iCal
GCSE Music: Unit 1 Performance Mock rehearsals » 16:00 - 18:00 Central Hall iCal
GCSE Music: Unit 1 Performance Mock » 18:30 - 20:30 Central Hall iCal
ECPA Meeting » 20:00 - 21:30 Old Library iCal
Friday 25 January
Years 6 & 7 Zoolab visit » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Art: Year 11 Gallery Visit » 08:30 - 16:00 iCal
7+2019 Entrance Assessments » 08:45 - 11:15 Junior School iCal
11+ External Academic Scholars’ Day » 09:00 - 13:00 Old Library iCal
Years 9 – U6: Speak EC Talk » 13:25 - 13:45 Room 3 iCal
Hockey: U12a,b,c&d v Reigate » 14:30 A iCal
Chess: U18 v Judd » 14:45 - 19:30 A iCal
Football: U11a&b v Blackheath Prep » 15:00 - 16:30 A iCal
Chess: National Junior Team Chess Challenge » 15:00 - 19:30 A, Judd iCal
Carey Preliminary House Music Round » 16:00 - 17:00 Delius iCal
House Basketball: Middles (Years 9 & 10) » 16:00 iCal
Hockey: 1st XI v Reigate » 17:00 H iCal
Saturday 26 January
Years 7-10: First Lego League Competition » Queen Mary University iCal
Hockey: 2nd XI v Reigate » 09:00 H iCal
Hockey: U14a&b v Reigate » 09:00 A iCal
Cornelia Parker inspired Art Club » 09:30 - 13:00 GMG iCal
Wengen Ski Race Team Trip » 10:00 Wengen iCal
Hockey: U15a&b v Reigate » 10:15 A iCal
Hockey: U13a&b v Reigate » 10:15 H iCal
Hockey: U13c&d v Reigate » 11:15 H iCal
Sunday 27 January
Wengen Ski Race Team Trip » 10:00 Wengen iCal