School Calendar

Display: Events this week | Events this month | Events next month

Thursday 21 June
ABRSM Trinity Exams » All Day Event Music School iCal
Junior School: Year 5 Arts Award Workshop » GMG iCal
Year 10: Morrisby Test » 10:30 - 12:20 Room 9 iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18A vs MCC » 11:30 - 18:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: 1st XI v MCC » 11:30 H iCal
Cricket: Boys-U15B vs The Judd School » 14:00 - 13:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Lower Sixth: Chemistry Challenge, C3L6 » 14:00 - 15:30 Sports Hall iCal
Year 6 Transition Activity: Gopher Science » 14:00 - 15:45 Senior School iCal
Cricket: Boys-U14A vs Sevenoaks School » 14:30 - 18:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U14B vs Sevenoaks School » 14:30 - 18:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: U14a&b v Sevenoaks » 14:30 H iCal
Cricket: U10a,b&c v Bickley Park » 14:30 - 17:15 A iCal
Art: Scholars Workshop » 16:00 - 18:00 Art iCal
Year 7 & 8: Twilight Scholarship Session » 16:00 - 17:30 Senior School iCal
Year 8 Parents Evening » 18:00 - 21:00 Senior School iCal
Friday 22 June
ABRSM Trinity Exams » All Day Event Music School iCal
Tennis: U11 Yellow Ball Doubles » 09:30 - 12:00 BTC iCal
Year 10: Morrisby Test » 10:30 - 12:20 Room 9 iCal
Upper Sixth: Book Return » 11:00 Senior School iCal
Cricket: Boys-U12B vs Bishop Challoner School, Bromley » 14:15 Home: Main Gate iCal
Lower Sixth: Politics trip to the Houses of Parliament » 14:45 - 17:00 London iCal
Art: A Level Exhibition » 16:00 - 19:00 GMG iCal
Junior School Piano Recital Years 3-6 » 16:00 - 17:00 JS Hall iCal
A Level Art Exhibition » 16:30 - 19:00 Gerald Moore Gallery iCal
House Golf » 16:45 Sundridge Park GC iCal
Lower School Play: Around the World in 80 Days » 19:30 ABT iCal
Saturday 23 June
Cricket: Boys-U15A vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:30 Away: TBSG 1 iCal
Cricket: Boys-U15B vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:30 Away: TBSG 2 iCal
Cricket: Boys-U14A vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U14B vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13A vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13B vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U12A vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:00 Away: 2nd XI Square iCal
Cricket: Boys-U12B vs Dulwich College » 10:00 - 13:30 Away: Lower School iCal
Cricket: U15a&b, U12a&b v Dulwich » 10:00 A iCal
Cricket: U14a&b, U13a&b v Dulwich » 10:00 H iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18A vs Dulwich College » 11:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18B vs Dulwich College » 11:00 Away: 1st XI Square iCal
Cricket: 1st XI v Dulwich » 11:00 H iCal
Cricket: 2nd XI v Dulwich » 11:00 A iCal
Lower School Play: Around the World in 80 Days » 19:30 ABT iCal
Sunday 24 June
Eltham College Boys’ Choir Pre-Tour Prom Concert » All Day Event St John’s, Hyde Park iCal
Ski Team: London Schools Competition » Welwyn Garden City iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18A vs Eltham College Old Boys » 12:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Monday 25 June
Junior School: LAMDA Exams » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth: History Imperial war Museum Trip » All Day Event Imperial war Museum iCal
Lower Sixth linguists’ extension afternoon » 13:30 - 16:00 Alleyn’s iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13A vs The Judd School » 14:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13B vs The Judd School » 14:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Boys-U13C vs The Judd School » 14:00 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: U13a,b&c v Judd » 14:00 H iCal
Year 9 Exam Result Discussion and Intro to GCSE expectations » 18:00 Senior School iCal
Senior Rugby Tour to South Africa: Meeting for Parents » 19:30 - 21:00 Marathon Pavilion iCal
Tuesday 26 June
Senior School Field Week » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Year 7: Physics Trip to Thorpe Park » All Day Event Thorpe Park iCal
Year 7: French Cultural Trip to Parc Asterix » All Day Event Parc Asterix iCal
Year 10: DEAS Qualifying Expedition » All Day Event Peak District iCal
Year 8: Hadrian’s Wall Trip » All Day Event iCal
Year 9: STEM Day » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Year 9: Enterprise Challenge » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Lower Sixth: Welsh 3000s Challenge » All Day Event Wales iCal
Lower Sixth: Biology BEECHE Visit » 08:30 - 17:30 BEECHE iCal
Junior School: Year 5 Arts Award Workshop » 09:00 - 12:15 GMG iCal
Cricket: U10a&b v Colfe’s » 15:30 - 17:00 H iCal
Parents Talk: Visiting Speaker – Dick Moore, Teenage Mental Health: Learning to Dance in the Rain » 19:00 - 20:00 KGH iCal
Friday 22 June
Cricket: Mixed-U10A vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10B vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10C vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10D vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Saturday 23 June
Cricket: Mixed-U10A vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10B vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10C vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10D vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Sunday 24 June
Cricket: Mixed-U10A vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10B vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10C vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10D vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Monday 25 June
Cricket: Mixed-U10A vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10B vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10C vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10D vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Tuesday 26 June
Cricket: Mixed-U10A vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10B vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10C vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Cricket: Mixed-U10D vs Colfe’s School » 00:28 Home: Main Gate iCal
Wednesday 27 June
Senior School Field Week » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Year 7: Watersports Day at Surrey Quays » All Day Event Surrey Quays iCal
Year 7: Art and Geography Trip to Greenwich » All Day Event Greenwich iCal
Year 7: French Cultural Trip to Parc Asterix » All Day Event Parc Asterix iCal
Year 10: DEAS Qualifying Expedition » All Day Event Peak District iCal
Year 8: Hadrian’s Wall Trip » All Day Event iCal
Lower Sixth: Welsh 3000s Challenge » All Day Event Wales iCal
Lower Sixth: Biology BEECHE Visit » 08:30 - 17:30 BEECHE iCal
Junior School: Year 5 Arts Award Workshop » 09:00 - 12:15 GMG iCal
Year 9: Lecture Competition » 09:00 - 10:10 Antony Barnard Hall iCal
Year 9: STEM Day » 10:30 - 15:50 Senior School iCal
Year 9: Enterprise Challenge » 10:30 - 15:50 Senior School iCal
Cricket: U8a&b v Blackheath Prep » 14:30 - 17:00 H iCal
New Sixth Form Welcome Evening » 18:00 Senior School iCal
Thursday 28 June
Senior School Field Week » All Day Event Senior School iCal
Years 6 – 9: The Princess Diana Anti Bullying Ambassador Workshop » All Day Event ABT iCal
Year 7: Watersports Day at Surrey Quays » All Day Event Surrey Quays iCal
Year 7: Art and Geography Trip to Greenwich » All Day Event Greenwich iCal
Year 7: French Cultural Trip to Parc Asterix » All Day Event Parc Asterix iCal
Year 10: DEAS Qualifying Expedition » All Day Event Peak District iCal
Year 8: Hadrian’s Wall Trip » All Day Event iCal
Year 9: Battlefields Trip » All Day Event France and Belgium iCal
Year 9: Maths Trip to Bletchley Park » All Day Event Bletchley Park iCal
Lower Sixth: Welsh 3000s Challenge » All Day Event Wales iCal
Lower Sixth: Geology Dorset Trip » All Day Event Dorset iCal
Lower Sixth: Politics Walking Tour of the East End and City Hall visit » London iCal
Junior School: Year 5 Arts Award Workshop » 09:00 - 12:15 GMG iCal
Cricket: U9a,b,c&d v DPL » 13:30 - 17:15 A iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18A vs Sutton Valence School » 14:30 Away: Upper Cricket ground iCal
Cricket: Boys-U18B vs Sutton Valence School » 14:30 Away: Main School iCal
Cricket: 1st XI v Sutton Valence » 15:00 A iCal